News

North Country Open

North Country Open results. February 2, 2013 at Collegeville, MN.

Brackets (pdf)

Click Here: camiseta river plate

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

Open Division – 125
1st: Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) won by decision over Hunter Weber (North Dakota State) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State) won by decision over Jordan Bremer (Minnesota) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Devin Wolf (North Dakota State) won by decision over Gabe Foltz (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 7-3)

Open Division – 133
1st: Austin Leibel (MSU-Moorhead) won by injury default over Eric Harder (Pacific) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Tossaporn Suparat (Augsburg) won in sudden victory – 1 over Clayton Cathey (North Dakota State) (SV-1 7-5)
5th: Matt Chambers (Dickinson State) won by injury default over Alex Peck (Saint John`s) (Inj. 0:00)

Open Division – 141
1st: Brad Steele (Dickinson State) won by decision over Thane Antczak (Minnesota) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Klinton Van Heuveln (Ridgewater) won by pin over Tom Kuehn (Augsburg) (Pin 6:30)
5th: Isaac Novacek (MSU-Moorhead) won by injury default over Charlie Kirscht (Saint John`s) (Inj. 0:00)

Open Division – 149
1st: Matt Mincey (Minnesota) won by major decision over Thomas Giaimo (Minnesota) (Maj 15-3)
3rd: Conrad Rangell (Minnesota) won by pin over Sean Elkins (Dickinson State) (Pin 5:09)
5th: Carl Elmer (St. Olaf) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brady Johnshoy (St. Cloud State) (SV-1 6-4)

Open Division – 157
1st: Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) won by decision over Pat Smith (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Brad Dolezal (Minnesota) won by decision over Kyle LeDuc (Concordia-Moorhead) (Dec 10-3)
5th: Zane Zeman (Minnesota) won by decision over Tyler Johnson (Dickinson State) (Dec 9-2)

Open Division – 165
1st: Dylan Reel (Minnesota) won by pin over Jack Barnes (St. Cloud State) (Pin 6:15)
3rd: Josten Coleman (Concordia-Moorhead) and Brandon Haluptzok (Concordia-Moorhead) (DFF)
5th: Nicholas Schuler (Saint John`s) and Matthew Gray (North Dakota State) (DFF)

Open Division – 174
1st: Cameron Schrempp (Dickinson State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joshua Willaert (Saint John`s) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: James Roach (St. Olaf) won by major decision over Conner Monk (MSU-Moorhead) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Sebastian Gardner (Concordia-Moorhead) won by major decision over Clayton Jennissen (St. Cloud State) (Maj 11-3)

Open Division – 184
1st: Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) won by decision over Mitchell Hagen (Saint John`s) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Caleb Malychewski (Pacific) won by major decision over Uthman Rabiu (St. Cloud State) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Simon Liedtke (Saint John`s) won by decision over Briley Crissler (Dickinson State) (Dec 5-4)

Open Division – 197
1st: Matthew Hechsel (Augsburg) won by pin over Colt Castlebury (North Dakota State) (Pin 4:59)
3rd: Nathan Schmitz (Concordia-Moorhead) won by decision over Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Luke Belich (St. Cloud State) won by decision over Skyler Carroll (Dickinson State) (Dec 5-3)

Open Division – 285
1st: Michael Kroells (Minnesota) won by major decision over Tom Bouressa (Concordia-Moorhead) (Maj 10-1)
3rd: Cody Kasprick (Concordia-Moorhead) won by pin over Brian Klevis (Dickinson State) (Pin 2:21)
5th: Austin Goergen (St. Cloud State) won by injury default over Derek Carlson (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *